Flexible pricing for your needs

Get 20 hours a week back, for less than a coffee a day.

Starter

$0 per month

Get started

Chat

  • Conversations
  • Web and multi-source search
  • Calculator and data math
  • Document generation
  • Replies, briefs, repurposing
  • Export to PDF, MD, CSV, JSON

1,000 credits to get started

plus 200 a day

Max

Popular

$19 per month

Get Max

Everything in Starter, plus

  • Unlimited conversations
  • Email and Slack support
  • 10 GB of storage

5,000 credits per month

plus 200 a day

Ultra

$100 per month

Get Ultra

Everything in Max, plus

  • Better unit economics on credits
  • 100 GB of storage

25,000 credits per month

plus 200 a day

What tokens cost

Pick a tier and how much it reads and writes in a month to see the credits and the dollars. A thousand credits are one dollar.

Tier

6,750 credits, $6.75, for a month on Allegro.

Per million tokens

TierReadsWritesCached reads
Minuet2001,20020
Allegro9504,000160
Allegro, thinking9504,000190
Stretto1,7403,480145
Plinth1,4004,400260
Forte2,00012,000200
Forte, thinking4,00020,000400

Clear, consumption-based operational pricing

Credits power every execution across the platform. Each operational run consumes credits based on the selected processing model and execution complexity.

200 daily credits included

Every active account receives 200 free daily credits that spend first before balance allocation. Daily credits reset every 24 hours and do not accumulate.

Unused credits roll over

Monthly credits that remain unused at the end of a billing cycle carry forward into the next month, up to one month of total allocation.

Top up on demand

Purchase credit top-ups instantly in packs of $10, $25 or $50 at 1,000 credits a dollar, or move up a plan.

What you stop paying for

A go-to-market team buys a tool for each of these jobs, one at a time, at about these prices a month. On Ultron, all of it comes with one plan.

Sales and CRM

A month
  • CRM and pipelineHubSpotSalesforce$199
  • Lead enrichment and prospectingApolloClayZoomInfo$149
  • Cold email and sequencesInstantlyLemlist$99
  • Email sending and deliverabilityBrevoSendGrid$30
  • Competitive and buying signalsZoomInfoCrunchbase$99

Subtotal$576

Marketing and content

A month
  • Content creation and repurposingJasperCopy.ai$49
  • Social scheduling and publishingBufferHootsuite$99
  • Carousels and visualsCanva$30
  • AEO visibility trackingProfoundPeec AI$99
  • Paid ads managementAdEspresso$150

Subtotal$427

Research, ops and build

A month
  • Web and market researchPerplexityBrave$20
  • Browser automation and scrapingApifyBrowse AI$49
  • Booking and schedulingCalendlyCal.com$29
  • Workflow automationZapierMaken8n$50
  • Knowledge base and memoryNotionMem$20
  • Code and deployClaude CodeCodex$40
  • Contracts and e-signatureDocuSignIronclad$80

Subtotal$288

Why pay $1,291/month when Max is $19?

Frequently asked questions

How much does Ultron cost?

Starter is free. Max costs $19 a month and Ultra $100 a month, or $15 and $80 a month billed yearly. Every plan also gets 200 free credits a day.

Is there a free plan?

Yes. Starter is free with no card required, and comes with 1,000 credits at signup plus 200 credits a day.

Can I cancel at any time?

Yes. You can cancel at any time from billing settings. The cancellation takes effect at the end of the current paid period, and your plan stays active until then.

What is a credit?

The unit you pay in. Every turn uses some, depending on the tier picked in the composer and what the turn does. One dollar buys 1,000 credits.

Is every feature in every plan?

Yes. The plans differ in credits, storage and support. The one tier Starter leaves out is Forte, which needs Max or Ultra.

What happens when I run out?

Top up with a credit pack, or move up a plan. The 200 daily credits come back each day either way.

Do unused credits roll over?

Monthly credits do, up to one month's worth. The daily credits do not; they reset each UTC day.

How much storage comes with each plan?

1 GB on Starter, 10 GB on Max and 100 GB on Ultra, for everything you keep in the Ledger.

Do you offer terms for a whole company?

Companies do not pick a plan; they work with our engineers, on the terms our services page sets out. Answer the sales questions on the contact page, and a person on the team replies within one business day.